Trophy Winners 2019
The Alan Edwards Cup Paula Gaffney
Most Points overall at the Spring Bulb Show
The Tommy Pickford Challenge Shield Anne Gears
Most Points overall at the Summer Rose and Sweet pea show
The F.M. Green Rose Bowl Mrs J Wyatt
The most points for roses at Summer and Annual Show
The Cyril Collins Cup Paula Gaffney
Winner of the most points at the Annual Show
The Banksian Medal Paula Gaffney
Most Points in Annual show (not inc cookery or photography)
The Cuthbert Challenge Cup Tyler Webb
Winner of the most points in the Chrysanthemum/Dahlia Section
The Rice Cup Tyler Web
Best In Show (Dahlia Class)
The Hickman Vegetable Plate Paula Gaffney
Winner of most points in Vegetable section
The Gears Flower and Fruit Cup Paula Gaffney
Winner of most points in flowers and fruit section
The Presidents Cup Joan Mordue
Winner of most points in Flower Arranging section
The Charlesworth Trophy Shared winners: Amanda Bassett and Anne Gears
Winner of most points in Cookery section
The Collin Bayliss Photography Cup Ian Bone
Winner of most points in Photography section
The Claridge Trophy
Winner of most points in Junior Children’s section Rosie Bassett
The Parkinson Challenge Cup Shared winners: Sophie Geddert and Anna Bassett
Winner of most points in Senior Children’s section
The Cucumber Shield Eleanor Walbutton
Allotment Award Mrs Anne Gears
The Zoe Trophy for best kept allotment
The Alan Edwards Cup Paula Gaffney
Most Points overall at the Spring Bulb Show
The Tommy Pickford Challenge Shield Anne Gears
Most Points overall at the Summer Rose and Sweet pea show
The F.M. Green Rose Bowl Mrs J Wyatt
The most points for roses at Summer and Annual Show
The Cyril Collins Cup Paula Gaffney
Winner of the most points at the Annual Show
The Banksian Medal Paula Gaffney
Most Points in Annual show (not inc cookery or photography)
The Cuthbert Challenge Cup Tyler Webb
Winner of the most points in the Chrysanthemum/Dahlia Section
The Rice Cup Tyler Web
Best In Show (Dahlia Class)
The Hickman Vegetable Plate Paula Gaffney
Winner of most points in Vegetable section
The Gears Flower and Fruit Cup Paula Gaffney
Winner of most points in flowers and fruit section
The Presidents Cup Joan Mordue
Winner of most points in Flower Arranging section
The Charlesworth Trophy Shared winners: Amanda Bassett and Anne Gears
Winner of most points in Cookery section
The Collin Bayliss Photography Cup Ian Bone
Winner of most points in Photography section
The Claridge Trophy
Winner of most points in Junior Children’s section Rosie Bassett
The Parkinson Challenge Cup Shared winners: Sophie Geddert and Anna Bassett
Winner of most points in Senior Children’s section
The Cucumber Shield Eleanor Walbutton
Allotment Award Mrs Anne Gears
The Zoe Trophy for best kept allotment